Alice and the Devil's Prison
Alice and the Devil's Prison is out now on PC — released Friday, 7 August 2026.
- Developer
- Tsukki's Tea Party
- Publisher
- OTAKU Plan, NEWS
- Genre
- Adventure, Indie, Simulation
Alice and the Devil's Prison is an escape adventure game releasing on PC in August 2026. Players must help Alice and her friends find a way out after they become trapped in a demon-created world during a tea party. The game focuses on puzzle-solving and exploration as players navigate the twisted realm in search of an escape.
Steam reviews: Very Positive · 87% positive (124 reviews)
Follow Alice and the Devil's Prison to pin it to your home page — RecapFeed will highlight its news, trailers and reviews as they're announced.
News about this game
No coverage yet — follow the game to catch reviews and news as they land.
You might also be interested in
All releases →Games of a similar kind — by studio, genre and type — each with its own page that gathers the news, trailers and reviews.
Frequently asked
- Is Alice and the Devil's Prison out yet?
- Yes — Alice and the Devil's Prison released on Friday, 7 August 2026 for PC.
- What platforms is Alice and the Devil's Prison on?
- Alice and the Devil's Prison is available on PC.
Release date via Steam · Updated 24 Sept 2026. Dates come from public data and can shift — always confirm with the publisher.
Spotted a wrong date or detail? Let us know.